Athletics

Athletics

You will find the Bishop Kearney Tigers competing on a field or court, in a pool or on the track! We are proud to offer the following through our Athletics program:

  • Basketball
  • Cheerleading
  • Golf
  • Soccer
  • Softball
  • Step Team
  • Swimming
  • Tennis
  • Track
  • Volleyball
  • 2018 - 2019 Junior Varsity Basketball

    Josephine Adamita

    Erika Chau

    Stefanie DeMarco

    Nadia Elsaeidy

    Samantha Ferris

    Shaunya Gibson

    Nicoletta Lagreca

    Victoria Pullini

    Tiana Radomski

    Casey Rodgers

    Lisa Jafferakos

    Sharon Borja Tapia

    COACH: Cathy Wesolowski

    For game schedules and results, click here.

     

    2018 - 2019 Varsity Basketball

    Anne Baghdadi

    Rochelle Chin

    Kathleen Egan

    Casey O'Shaughnessy

    Bridget Rose

    Marie Collins

    Emily Perry

    Phyia Walker

    Emily Kay Maronilla

    Alexia Collazo

    COACH: Rocco Sellitto

    For game schedule and results, click here.

    2018 - 2019 Varsity Cheerleading

    Makenzie Rivers

    Vanessa Kilen

    Jessica Smalley

    Allie Malvasio

    Amy Ayrovian

    Stephanie Iacono

    Italia Acevedo

    Stefanie Schnibbe

    Isabella Lieto

    Isabel Kinsella

    Aicha Barry

    Colleen Egan

    Allessandr Latino

    Marianna Messina

    Valentina Massoni

    Natalie Asson

    2018 - 2019 JV Cheerleading

    Skylar Moeller

    Daniella Pisano

    Diana Rotondi

    Filomena Ingravallo

    Emma Arena

    Jade Wu

    Britney Pauta

    Jordana Birchfield

    Chrismay Anotine

    Aaliyah Hercules

    Nyla Williams

    Raven Cole-Hector

    Gamze Sonmez

    Caitlyn hanley

    Brianna Berrios

    Frankyana Merizier

    Briana Justice  

    COACH: Sarah Iacono

     

     

     2018 - 2019 Varsity Golf

    Caroline Guirand

    Grace Aulisa

    Amanda Calamia

    Colleen Egan

    Caitlin Zimmer

    Julia Aulisa

    Gemma Kelly

     

    COACH: Anthony Chiarantano

    For game schedules and results, click here

     

     

     

    2018 - 2019 Soccer 

    Nina Amatore

    Colleen Egan

    Kathleen Egan 

    Jennifer Marocho

    Shanelle Pringle

    Stephanie Schnibbe

    Alexandra Malvasio

    Marie Collins

    Melissa Rendon

    Maritza Brutus

    Casey Rogers

    Andrea Gallo

    Gemma Kelly

    Andrianna Polito

    Ana Cueva

    Olga Pachucho

    COACH: Charlie Candela

    For game schedules and results, click here 

     

    2018 - 2019 Varsity Softball

    Nina Amatore

    Anne Baghdadi

    Erika Chau

    Rochelle Chin

    Marie Collins

    Kathleen Egan

    Liana Iannicelli

    Ariana Mendez

    Abigail Montalmant

    Emily Perry

    Alyssa Petito

    Olivia Riordan

    Bridget Rose

     

    Varsity Coach: Joseph Amatore

     

    2018 - 2019 Junior Varsity Softball

    Alexandra Conoboy

    Cameran Holguin

    Casey Rogers

    Emma Colgan

    Eris Cooks

    Sarah Doda

    Andrea Gallo

    Jillian Schneider

    Laisha Rodriguez

    Lisa jafferakos

    Maria Graziano

    Sharon Borjatapia

    Tiana Radomski

    Victoria Pullini

    Samantha Ferris

    Stefanie DeMarco 

     

    JV Coach: Tony DeMarco

     

    2018 - 2019 Step Team

    Nicole Amato

    Maritza Brutus

    Khara Burnett

    Erika Chau

    Emma Delahanty

    Samantha Saint Ford

    Tyanne George

    Jenna Gonzalez

    Nia-Joile Joseph

    Brianna Mannino

    Abigail Montalmont

    Stephanie Neri  

    Rianna Royo

    Amaya Sesson

    Emily Snyder

    Bianca Vaval

    Caroline Guirand

    COACH: Sara Nespoli

     

    2018-2019 Swimming

    Giovanna Ambrosio

    Khara Burnett

    Samantha Colorado

    Dariana Desir

    Olivia Franki

    Jamie Gnad

    Ariana Mendez

    Crystal Richardson

    Amy Ayrovainen

    Alanna Byrne

    COACH:Phillip Bianco

    For game schedules and results, click here 

    2018 - 2019 Tennis

    Grace Aulisa

    Amanda Gopie

    Cecilia Catania

    Leila Ledoux

    Daniela Batista

    Julia Aulisa

    Liana Iannicelli

    Milagros Fernandez

    COACH: Waleed Abdelrauf

    For game schedules and results click here 

     2018 - 2019 Track

    Zaria Prince

    Nataly Castillo 

    COACH: Alexandra de la Cruz

    2018- 2019 Junior Varsity Volleyball

    Victoria Pullini 

    Alexis Krind 

    Erica Chau

    Samantha Ferris 

    Jillian Schneider 

    Allyn Rivara

    Stefanie Demarco

    Ann Marie O'Neill

    Helen Hickey 

    Emma Colgan

    Maria Morley

    Mikayla Alfarano

    Samantha St. Fort

    Sarah Doda  

    COACH: Pam Pazarecki

    For game schedules and results, click here

     

    2018 - 2019 Varsity Volleyball

    Alexia Collazo 

    Emily Perry

    Nicole Abbate 

    Alyssa Petito 

    Phyia Walker 

    Karina Guerrero

    Martina Hermance

    Kaitlyn Intindola

    Carolyn Donahue

    Miranda Errigo

    Paige Stathis

    Caitlin Zimmer

    COACH: Joe McGivney

    For game schedule and results, click here