Athletics

You can contact the athletic office at 718-236-6363 x227

Bishop Kearney is proud to offer:

2017 - 2018 Junior Varsity Basketball

Josephine Adamita

Erika Chau

Alexia Collazo

Marie Collins

Stefanie DeMarco

Nadia Elsaeidy

Samantha Ferris

Caroline Guirand

Shaunya Gibson

Nicoletta Lagreca

Emily Kate Maronilla

Emily Perry

Victoria Pullini

Tiana Radomski

Casey Rodgers

Laisha Rodriguez

Olivia Romaniuk

Phyia Walker

COACH: Shakiyl Collier

For game schedules and results, click here.

 

2017 - 2018 Varsity Basketball

 

Cassidy Andre

Anne Baghdadi

Rochelle Chin

Kathleen Egan

Rania Frederic

Marie Holstrom

Kristin O'Grady

Casey O'Shaughnessy

Bridget Rose

COACH: Rocco Sellitto

For game schedule and results, click here.

2017 - 2018 Cheerleading

 

Natalie Asson
Samantha Ferris
Stefanie Schnibbe
Taylor Cine

Makenzie Rivera
Colleen Egan 

Marianna Messina
Alyssa Lapetina
Emily Olech
Aicha Barry
Kayla Bryant
Allie Malvasio
Jessica Smalley
Vanessa Klein
Italian Acevedo
Valentina Massoni
Maria Graziano
Amy Ayrovainen
Stephanie Iacono
Nicoletta Amato
Casey Carty
Paulina Paszkowski

Lara Colombo 
Johanna Obdyke
Isabella Galea
Floreen Moreau

COACH: Jessica Parker

2016 CHSAA Spirit Award Winners

 

 

 

COACH: Anthony Chiarantano, Danny Williams

Last years results in Final: 4th Place

 

2017 - 2018 Soccer

 

 

Elizabeth Acosta

Nina Amatore

Martina Astfanous

Carla Castrogiovani

Maria Doubov

Colleen Egan

Kathleen Egan

Isabella Gallagher

Maria Giambanco

Katie Hogg

Elizabeth Keane

Elisabetta Malanga

Jennifer Marocho

Paulina Paszkowski

Shanelle Pringle

Stephanie Schnibbe

COACH: Charlie Candela

For game schedules and results, click here 

 

 

 

COACH: Joseph Amatore

For game schedules and results, click here

 

 

 

COACH: Liam Morris

For game schedule and results, click here

2017 - 2018 Step Team

 

Autumn Bernard

Ariel Brown

Maritza Brutus

Jessica Cartelli

Erika Chau

Nydia Elsaidey

Starr Ford

Tyanne George

Shaunya Gibson

Jenna Gonzalez

Autumn Lodge-Duverney

Abigail Montalmont

Mylara Pierre

Shanelle Pringle

Laisha Rodriguez

Samantha Saint-Fort

Francesca St. Surin

Bianca Vaval

COACH: Jessica Passione

 

2017-2018 Swimming

Giovanna Ambrosio

Khara Burnett

Samantha Colorado

Dariana Desir

Olivia Franki

Jamie Gnad

Katherine Kelly

Caroline McManamon

Ariana Mendez

Crystal Richardson

Francesca Romano



COACH:Anna Fyodorva

For game schedules and results, click here 

2017 - 2018 Tennis

Grace Aulisa

Marie Holstrom

Liliana Kong

Leila Ledoux

Alice Murphy

Francesca Romano

taylor Tuohey

COACH: Matt Rosado

For game schedules and results click here 

2017 - 2018 Junior Varsity Volleyball

 

Victoria Pullini 

Alexis Krind 

Grecia Hernandez

Samantha Ferris 

Jillian Schneider 

Alexia Collazo 

Stefanie Demarco

Emily Perry

Helen Hickey 

Nicole Abbate 

Jennifer Macias

Alyssa Petito 

Phyia Walker 

Karina Guererro

 

 

COACH: Pam Pazarecki

For game schedules and results, click here

 

2017 - 2018 Varsity Volleyball

Erin Karabay

Caroline McManamon

Sophia Riordan

Martina Hermance

Kaitlyn Intindola

Carolyn Donahue

Miranda Errigo

Paige Stathis

Caitlin Zimmer

COACH: Raul Urshela

For game schedule and results, click here